Committees

Student Represented TouroCOM - Harlem Committees

Admissions Committee:
Chair: Dr. Stacey Fanning
Student Representatives: Mike Dorritie, Tobin Thuma

Alumni Committee:
Chair: Dr. Bernard Lanter
Student Representative: Ilyse Blazar

Biosafety Committee:
Chair: Dr. Piotr Kozlowski
Student Representative: Jake Blair, Kathleen DiCaprio, Samiyyah Tillman

Community Service Committee:
Chairs: Dr. Tipsuda Bahri  
Student Representatives: Adam Halpern, Danielle Marsh, Sercan Ture

Curriculum Committee:
Chair: Dr. Luis Vidal
Student Representatives: Daniela Ben Neriah, Kathleen DiCaprio, Nick Ingram, Umamah Siddiqui

Facilities Committee:
Chair: Dr. Todd Levi
Director of Maintenance: Cesare Lucido
Student Representatives: Derek Salud, Sercan Ture

Graduation Committee:
Chair: Dr. Nadege Dady
Student Representatives: Sarah Li, Lucine Papazian

Grand Rounds Committee:
Chair: Dr. Todd Levi
Student Representative: Arielle Kanner

Information Technology Committee:
Chair: Dr. Christine Lomiguen
Director of IT: Rashid Zolqarnain
Student Representatives: Alexander Kim, Tobin Thuma

Library Committee:
Chair: Dr. Esquire Anthony
Student Representatives: Adam Halpern

Research Committee:
Chair: Dr. Piotr Kozlowski
Student Representatives: Kathleen DiCpario, Puja Parikh, Derek Salud

Wellness Program:
Student Representatives: Daniela Ben Neriah, Ali Dourra, Molly Wilner, 

Student Represented TouroCOM-Middletown Committees

Admissions Committee:
Chair: Dr. Tamie Proscia-Lieto

Student representatives: Brandon Funk, Leandra Trydal

Biosafety Committee:
Chair: Dr. Nilak Shah

Student Representative: Atif Towheed

Community Service Committee:
Chair: Dr. Martin Torrents
Student Representatives: Ian Batson, Megan Crants, Jermeen El-Zabet, Ryan Mirchin, Adekunle Oyesile

Curriculum Committee:
Chair: Dr. Stephen Moorman
Student Representatives: Sara Abdelhalim, Richard Contrata, James Curry, Susan Ghobrial, Kelly Ng, Lucjan Olf Lang, Christopher Riviello, Harman Sawhney, Devin Shanker 

Facilities Committee:

Chair: Oana Rosenthal
Facilities Manager: Robert Dickman

Student Representatives: Harman Sawhney, Nikeith Shah

Graduation Committee:

Chair: Dr. Pearl Myers
Student Representatives: Lina Acopians, Stephens Griner, Mia Thomas, Anna Tran

Information Technology Committee:
Chair: Dr. Joyce Brown
Director of IT: Christian Janssen
Student Representatives: Shamir Naveed, Ashwin Venkataraman

Library Committee:

Chair: Dr. Alex Braun
Student Representatives: Mason Liu, Sachelle Martin

Research Committee:
Chair: Dr. David Yens

Student Representative: Jermeen El-Zabet, Henry Herrara, Atif Towheed